Jammy’s Jaunts Review List of the Events I went to in 2012

So this is what happened in 2012 this year! I covered 144 parties altogether this whole year from January NYD 2012 till December 30th 2012

Review of the Events I went to in 2012



1) Jaded NYD with Raymundo Rodriguez, Chris Stanford, Jerome Sydenham, Canary Fontaine & Zippy
2) Fuse NYD with Onur Ozer
3) Fabric with Carl Craig, Saytek, Philipp Ort and Terry Francis
4) Fabric with Konrad Black, Barker & Baumecker (Live) and Sandwell District
5) Krush with Pedro B2B Praslea
6) Jaded with Outart, Terje Bakke, Rejam, Raymundo Rodriguez and Chris Stanford at Cable


1) Dirty Byrds at Horse and Groom
2) Zone One with Omid 16B and Mouj at Crucifix Lane
3) Jaded with Krankbrothers
4) Fabric with Ben Klock and Norman Nodge
5) Jaded with Tsuba Special Guests
6) Fabric with Marcel Dettmann and Ben Sims
7) Jaded with Cartulis Day Guests
8) Square One with Bruno Pronsato at Hoxton Basement
9) Jaded with Poker Flat Special Guests


1) Down Under with Rhadoo at Hub Studios
2) CLR London with Chris Liebing, Tommy Four Seven and Monoloc at Hub Studios
3) Jaded Presents CLR Afters with Tommy Four Seven, Monoloc and Brian Sanhaji
4) Cocoon Heroes with Cassy, Raresh, Tobi Neumann and Onur Ozer
5) Jaded Presents Cocoon Afters with Ingo Boss and Kiki
6) Fabric with Matthias Tanzmann and Martinez
7) Jaded with Canary Fontaine, Zippy and Nikos
8) Fabric Presents 10 Years of Motech with DJ 3000, Aril Brikha and Ken Ishii
9) Jaded with Gabbi Lopez and Tred Benedict
10) Rejam’s 1st Birthday with Soul Capsule at Crucifix Lane
11) Machine Presents Robert Hood and Ben Sims at Corsica Studios
12) A History of Detroit with Scan 7 and John Heckle at Rhythm Factory
13) Jaded Presents Last Night of Earth Afters with Cartulis Day and Tom Clark and Alex Jones


1) Motek’s 1st Birthday at The Star of Kings
2) The Revolution with Carl Cox at Brixton Electric
3) Adam Beyer 6hrs at Factory 7
4) WYS! At Fabric with Lucy, Tobias (live) and EarToGround
5) Jaded Presents Keinemusik Showcase with Adam Port and David Mayer
6) Antidote Presents Gavin Herlihy at Cargo
7) Fabric with Dave Clarke
8) Fabric with Peter Van Hoesen and O/V/R
9) Jaded Presents Cartulis Day Afters
10) Electric Deluxe Presents Speedy J, Marcel Dettmann, Marcel Fengler, Sandwell District, Generator 9 and EarToGround at Electric Brixton
11) Jaded Presents Electric Deluxe Afters with Sandwell District


1) Twin Sister and Void Presents Ben Klock and Tommy Four Seven at 1001
2) Jaded Hosts Junk/Watergate 10 Years with Pan-Pot and Marco Resmann
3) A History of Detroit with DJ T-1000 at Rhythm Factory
4) Hauswerk with Chris Stanford at Russian Bar
5) Jaded with Just Be – Bushwacka!
6) Cocoon Heroes with Sven Vath and Sascha Dive at Electric Brixton
7) Spilt Milk Opening with Tom Clark and Daniel Dreier
8) Cartulis Day – Top Secret Edition with Anthony Collins Tred Benedict and Tom Clark at Crucifix Lane
9) Jaded Host the Krankbrothers Afters
10) We Fear Silence Presents Blueprint with Surgeon, Sigha, Silent Servant and James Ruskin at Cable
11) Jaded with Canary Fontaine and Zippy with Alex Kleve and Rejam


1) Fabric with Ben Klock and DVS1
2) WYS! At Fabric with Luke Solomun and Cartulis Day
3) Jaded Hosts Superfreq E’special Afters with Adultnapper
4) Spilt Milk ‘Jubilee Terrace Party’ with Dinky, Mr C and Marc Ashken
5) Toi Toi’s 2nd Birthday with Daze Maxim, Half Hawaii, Craig Richards and Voigtmann
6) Jaded With Rico Casazza
7) Blink Presents Fachwerk 25 with Roman Lindau, Mike Dehnert and Sascha Rydell
8) Egg Hosts Lost Souls with Rebekah
9) Jaded Presents Ovum Records with Martin Buttrich and Gregor Tresher
10) Fabric with Marcel Dettmann, Blawan and Shed (live)
11) Jaded with Antonio De Angelis and Outart
12) Tilanbiik Presents Gary Beck and Nihad Tule at Crucifix Lane
13) Spilt Milk Presents Boris Werner and Lauhaus
14) Cartulis Day – June Edition with Tolga Fidan and Cesare Vs Disorder at Crucifix Lane
15) Jaded Host Cartulis Day afters with Special Guest Shlomi Aber and Vicente Rodriguez


1) Bloc (Cancelled)
2) Rhythmatic with DJ Three at Shutter Studios
3) Jaded with Reset Robot and Tom Budden
4) Spilt Milk with The Adana Twins
5) Jaded Summer Warehouse Party at The Sidings
6) Jaded Summer Afterhours
7) Coma Presents London Techno Champions At The Horse and Groom
8) Fabric with Guy Gerber (Live) and Konrad Black
9) Jaded with Ed Davenport
10) ELM – Showtime with Matthias Tanzmann at Crucifix Lane
11) Motek Roof Party at Dalston Roof Park
12) Egg Presents Lost Souls with Roberto
13) Jaded with Nick Maleedy, Alex Nagshineh and Geddes


1) Fabric with Dave Clarke
2) Jaded Hosts Eastern Electrics Afters with Tale Of Us
3) Spilt Milk Presents Louche with Sammy Dee
4) Hypercolour Showcase with Groove Armada
5) Jaded with Alex Kleve
6) Abovezero and Cartulis Day Presents Luke Solomon and Alex Cellar at The Light Bar
7) Rejam with Losoul at Basing House
8) Egg Presents Lost Souls with Samuel L Session and Rebekah
9) Jaded Hosts OneMore Afters with Franck Roger
10) Tilanbiik Presents Sleaze Records Showcase with Monoloc, Par Grindvik and Hans Bouffmyhre


1) Jaded with Alan Fitzpatrick 4 hour set
2) Weekend Circuit Presents Stroboscopic Artefacts Showcase at Rhythm Factory
3) Zombie Soundsystem Presents DJ W!ld at Westbourne Studios
4) Cartulis Day //Class of 2012/2013 at Crucifix Lane
5) Jaded Hosts Cartulis Day Afters with Re-Up
6) Streets of Beige at Hidden
7) Spilt Milk with Margaret Dygas
8) The Hydra Presents Dial Records with Pantha Du Prince, Efdemin and Roman Flugel at Netil House
9) Fabric with Ben Sims, Stephen Brown (live) and Roberto
10) Rhythmatic Presents Premiesku
11) Jaded with Raymundo Rodriguez 5 hour set
12) Spilt Milk Closing with Oliver Radioslave
13) Egg Presents Lost Souls with Oliver Deutchsmann
14) Motek Presents Slam at 1001
15) Jaded Hosts Found Afterhours with Will Saul


1) Toast Underground 2nd Birthday with Seuil, Rossko andVoigtmann at Hoxton Basement
2) Cartulis Day – London Friends Edition at Crucifix Lane
3) Jaded Host’s Cartulis Day Afters
4) Coma 1st Birthday with DJ Rolando and James Ruskin at The Nest
5) Dystopia Presents Perc, Surgeon and Peverelist at Hackney Yard
6) Jaded with Roberto and Rich Jones
7) Rejam with Noidoi at Basing House/Rejam Wobbledrome Afters
8) Antidote Presents Doctor Dru at Cargo
9) Fabric 13th Birthday
10) Decoy Records Launch at Boxpark
11) ETG/Truncate at Be@TV Studios and Truncate at Fabric
12) Drumcode Halloween Fright Night
13) Jaded Hosts Drumcode Afterhours


1) Plex/Colony/Machine Part 2 at Corsica Studios
2) Hotflush Warehouse Party at The Oval
3) Jaded with Alexi Delano
4) Weekend Circuit Closing with Surgeon at Rhythm Factory
5) Void Presents DVS1, Forward Strategy Group and MPIA3 At Corsica Studios
6) Jaded Hosts Weekend Circuit Afters with Surgeon
7) Boiler Room Presents Avian Records Showcase
8) We Fear Silence Presents Blueprint: Robert Hood, James Ruskin and Mark Broom
9) Jaded 8 Years Afters with Speedy J
10) Boiler Room Presents Surgeon, Regis and Karenn
11) Rejam with Daniel Bell at Basing House
12) Antidote Presents Hot Since 82 at Cargo
13) CLR London Warehouse with Chris Liebing at The Sidings
14) Jaded Hosts CLR afters with Monoloc and DJ Emerson


1) Cocoon Heroes: Into The Magic at Great Suffolk Street
2) Jaded Hosts the Cocoon Afters with Markus Fix
3) Rhythmatic Gets Perlonized with Thomas Melchior & Fumiya Tanaka at Hoxton Basement
4) Fabric Presents RPR Soundsystem
5) Jaded Hosts Mobilee Afters with Ralf Kollmann
6) Plex Christmas Bash at The Waiting Room
7) Cartulis Day Presents Save You Records at Crucifix Lane
8) Jaded Presents Keinemusik Showcase Part 2 with Adam Port and &Me
9) Born Electric with James Zabiela, The Advent, Glimpse and DJ T
10) Jaded Hosts the Born Electric Afters with James Zabiela, Mouj and Layo.
11) Void Presents Chris Page at Cafe 1001
12) Rejam with Hardwork Soft Drink
13) Rejam Afters Hardwork Soft Drink and Pete Glasspool
14) Jaded Afters With Elek-Fun, Agent and Canary Fontaine & Zippy